Privacy

PRIVACY NOTICE

Pursuant to art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003, with regard to personal data that comes into the possession of Bonasystems Italia S.r.L. , we hereby inform you of the following:

Data provided by the User when requesting information from Bonasystems Italia S.r.L. and the services offered through its web portal will be saved in computerized databases belonging to the latter, whose registered offices are at Borgo Santa Chiara n. 29 ? 30020 Torre di Mosto ? Ve, and which will act as Data Controller.

Bonasystems Italia S.r.L. will use the User?s personal data in accordance with the privacy safeguards established by Italian Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 and other applicable regulations.

This notice regards personal data sent by the User for registration and information requests, as well as data obtained from his/her browsing of the Bonasystems Italia S.r.L. site, and data provided by the User in order to activate services offered on the site.

Data is collected and processed for the purposes described above insofar as it is directly necessary for these services to be carried out. If the User should refuse to provide such data or to authorize its processing, this will make it impossible to use the service offered by Bonasystems Italia S.r.L.

The User?s personal data may undergo all the individual operations described in Legs. Decree 196/2003 ? i.e., collection, recording, organization, storage, processing, modification, selection, retrieval, alignment, use, combination, and any other operation found useful for the purpose of providing the requested services, including disclosure to third parties, when necessary ? by automated and computerized means. This data may also be organized in databases or archives.

Specifically, personal data is processed for the following purposes:

1. to provide the services offered;

2. to monitor the quality of services offered;

3. to fulfill accounting and tax-related requirements;

4. to carry out market research and statistical, marketing, and product preference studies;

5. to trace individuals responsible for illegal activities, though only in the event of specific requests and on behalf of the competent authorities.

If the User has so authorized:

1. to send information and/or offers regarding products, services, or initiatives offered or promoted by affiliates and/or subsidiaries, and by business partners, though without disclosing personal data to third parties.

The User may access his or her personal data at any time and exercise the rights outlined in art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

Under this article, data subjects have the right to request erasure, anonymization, or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully; they also have the right to object, on legitimate grounds, to the processing of their personal data.

The personal data collected by Bonasystems Italia S.r.L. may be disclosed to any of the company?s employees, independent contractors or consultants of any kind, as well as to all company bodies.

This data may also be disclosed to subsidiaries and affiliates of Bonasystems Italia S.r.L. within the scope of the purposes described above.